Sunday, December 14, 2014

Bad Tasting Socks l:U

Hi Jammers!
Sorry for so much delays lately!
I am more on YouTube on weekends :P
Today's Jamaalidays present brings us an already seen item once again from our newest adventure!
The Candy Cane Socks might sound good.
But trust me *cough* *cough* they definately aren't! Bluck!! I got thread on my tongue!
I feel like ajhq was gonna make a  Jingle Bell Collar seeing the front bell is on a spike XD
Well, necklace. Spike. Who cares it is seen on animals the same as a spike collar which is awesome!
Woo nm collar!
I don't see why ajhq didn't release this in the Jamaaliday Jam, they literally had it there last year... I think.
Eh, who cares I guess.
I looks like a rip-off m&m lol and don't forget the under coat of frosting XD
Snow Scened Couch
Items: 6
Snow Couch: Jamaaliday Rescue
Thin Pine Trees: Jamaaliday Jam x2
Lit Baobab Tree: 250 gems
Lit Palm Tree: 200 gems x2
Total: 650 gems + Load of Time
Note: This design is best placed inside a snow Scened house but not outdoors cause it might seem a little silly!
Aww man :(
I really like the Egyptian stuff. It made you look rich XD but seriously this is what I voted for in the thing and it makes great designs! Even though I haven't made any with it... Oh yeah and paintings, bye I guess.
Leaving: Saturday, Sunday, Next Monday, Next Tuesday, Next Wednesday & also the top will leave Next Thursday (update).
Not sure if I did this item last week...
Leaving: Today (DA YOU DERP FACE!)

P3ac3, L0ve, Math.
Questions? Come ask what you want or must know! I will always try to answer it! (Page: Ask Jammer49612) 

*Den Design Contest*
Do you enjoy designing little designs? Then you will love to enter in this!
Page: Giveaways & Contests!

 *Art & Animation* Come to the page Requests to get a animation or art requested! 


No comments:

Post a Comment

If you comment I do apperciate (can't spell DX) it but please follow these rules

1. Please no cyber bullying me or anyone else

2. Please stop or don't start hating on my blog, just don't mkay?

P.S. First hate will be deleted or annoyed on.
2nd Hate- 5th Hate will be deleted
6th Hate will make you banned, if anonymous, anonymous comments will be disabled for a long time until you go.

3. Please no Cussing I am not a fan of this language, but I am used to it because my brother does but I still ain't a fan.

4. To let you know most Animal Jam rules aply to this blog so please read some of the rules there to :) thx

5. I know I might sometimes say a little rude stuff sometimes if I do just please tell me because I do get a little over tempered due to real life madness sometimes >.<

6. You must have fun, no fun then find fun :D