Thursday, August 14, 2014

Canyon Lamp Set-up

Hi jammers! So sorry! Yesterday I was up until 12:00 am, midnight (no dip Sherlock). And I was blind and never saw the flamingo balloon lol. I even looked there!

Today's (yesterday's where I am) item is the stone lamp! And also since yesterday's item was not a den item the stone lamp is gonna be in this weeks den design! But before den design let's take a moment of silence in honor of the leaving item :,(
My favorite plant item is leaving... Thx ajhq :,(

Canyon Cacti LampSet
Stone Lamp: 350 gems
Rustic Hanging Latern (x2): 400 gems each
Cactus Fence (x2): 300 gems each
Large Cactus (x2): 200 gems each
Total: 2,150 gems (lol pricey >:3)

Peace, Love, Math.
Questions? Come ask what you want or must know! I will always try to answer it! (Page: Ask Jammer49612) 

*Art Contest*
Want to possibly win some betas for a simple art request?
Page: Giveaways & Contests!

*5,000 views Giveaway!*
In need of some items? Come enter to have a chance to win 1 of 4 betas/rares! Page: Giveaways & Contests

 *Art & Animation* Come to the page Requests to get a animation or art requested! 


No comments:

Post a Comment

If you comment I do apperciate (can't spell DX) it but please follow these rules

1. Please no cyber bullying me or anyone else

2. Please stop or don't start hating on my blog, just don't mkay?

P.S. First hate will be deleted or annoyed on.
2nd Hate- 5th Hate will be deleted
6th Hate will make you banned, if anonymous, anonymous comments will be disabled for a long time until you go.

3. Please no Cussing I am not a fan of this language, but I am used to it because my brother does but I still ain't a fan.

4. To let you know most Animal Jam rules aply to this blog so please read some of the rules there to :) thx

5. I know I might sometimes say a little rude stuff sometimes if I do just please tell me because I do get a little over tempered due to real life madness sometimes >.<

6. You must have fun, no fun then find fun :D